Center for Innovative Medicine Avanta was founded in 2002.
Main goals:
• develop and promote modern technologies and approaches in the field of dentistry and aesthetic medicine in Armenia,
• combine the art and medicine into philosophy to meet the aesthetic requirements of our century.
During the years of experience in the Armenian market, Avanta has reached a level that can satisfy even the most demanding patients from many European countries.
Up to this day, we had more than 77,000 patients from all over the world; among them are demanding representatives of foreign embassies, Hollywood actors and members of international organizations.
The reference clique of the German company Dentsply Sirona in the region, which has been setting international standards for dental technology for over a century and providing multi-dentistry with the latest generation equipment. Avanta offers individual treatment methods for each patient, providing high-level treatment that is equal to American and European standards.
The dental center at Avanta was complemented by the center of Aesthetic Medicine. Every day, the best specialists in our clinic make a lot of efforts to meet the requirements of the rapidly developing industry of aesthetic medicine.
Highly qualified specialists, the latest laser technologies, contour plastics, the latest methods of weight loss and rejuvenation, as well as a wide range of professional skincare products complement the range that allows you to use system solutions to aesthetic problems leading to long-term results.
In 2019, the range of services was enriched by the center of plastic surgery. Here we embody the wildest dreams of our patients. Despite the large list of proposed plastic surgeries, which is constantly expanding based on the requirements of our patients, we pay great attention to cooperation with foreign specialists. This type of cooperation opens up new opportunities for citizens and guests of our country.
Being a customer-oriented company, it is very important for us to provide a safe environment for every client visiting our clinic, perfect insight into the culture of human interaction and fair treatment with the provision of technical and professional qualifications.