Avanta Innovative Medical Center was established in 2002. From the beginning, the aim was to develop and stimulate the use of modern technologies and methods in the field of Stomatology and aesthetic medicine in the Republic of Armenia, combine art and medicine to satisfy the aesthetic requirements of time as a science.
For more than 16 years of its existence, the practice of the leading clinic Avanta on Armenian market has led to the application of the latest technology and methods in the field of Stomatology and aesthetic medicine such a level that strict patients from many technically and methodically equipped countries choose just Armenia to solve their dental and aesthetic problems. Till today the clinic has had 77,000 patients from all over the world: strict employees of foreign consulates, ambassadors, Hollywood actors and members of international organizations and, of course, compatriots who lay stress on their health and appearance.
Being a referent clinic of the German company Dentsply Sirona in the region, that set international standards of dental technics for more than a century, and providing multi-dental services with the latest generation equipment Avanta offers individual treatment methods for every patient, provides guaranteed treatment corresponding American and European standards.
In our era, the Aesthetic Medicine department of the Avanta Innovative Medical Center is moving in step with the rapidly developing requirements of the aesthetic field.
Highly qualified specialists, newest laser technologies, contour correction, newest methods of slimming and rejuvenation, and a wide range of skin care means complete the circle that makes possible long-term and systemic solutions of aesthetic problems.
Being a client-oriented company, it is equally important for us to provide a safe environment for every client visiting our clinic, the perfect presentation of the culture of human communication and conscientious treatment with providing technical and professional qualifications.